Are m&m’s vegetarian?

Samantha D Asked: Are m&m’s vegetarian?

Do m&ms contain gelatine or animal rennet? I haven't been able to find the answer anywhere. Although I rarely eat MARS as they do terrible tests on animals, I still would like to know if I can eat m&ms, thanks.


brittany Answered:
They are made out of grass hopper wings:)

lghfaith831 Answered:

Butterflies Answered:
I think they are

Got a better answer? Share it below!

Incoming search terms:

  • are m&ms vegetarian
  • are m&m\s vegetarian
  • are m&ms vegetarian 2012
  • m&ms vegetarian
  • are m&ms vegan
  • can vegetarians eat m&m\s
  • M&ms are they veggie
  • m&m\s vegetarian